THE SKY IS
WAITING FOR YOU

This is our Privacy Policy

At Blackrockflyacademy.com, accessible from https://Blackrockflyacademy.com/, one of our main
priorities is your as visitor. This Privacy Policy document contains types of
information that is collected and recorded by www.Blackrockflyacademy.com and we will explain how we use it.
If you have additional questions or you would like to get more information about our Privacy Policy, do not
forget to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with
regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Blackrockflyacademy.com. This
policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via other channels but only to this
website.


Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

Your personal information that you provide, and the reasons you are asked to
provide it, will be made clear to you when we ask you to provide your personal
information.

If you contact us directly, we might get additional information about you such as: name,
email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send
us, or any other information you may choose to give us.

When you register for your Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items
such as: name, company name, address, email address or your telephone number.

How we use your information

  • → Improve, personalize or expand our website
  • → Communicate with you, either directly or through for customer service, to provide you with our latest relating to our training
  • → Understand and analyze what you are doing inside our website
  • → Provide, operate or maintain our website
  • → Find and prevent any fraud attempt

Log Files

www.blackrockflyacademy.com follows specific standard procedure related with log files. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics perform this kind of actions.  The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the
number of clicks you did.

These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of this information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on our website, and gathering demographic information only.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, www.blackrockflyacademy.com uses ‘cookies’ and they are used to
store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor
accessed or visited. This information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing
our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or any other information.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on www.blackrockflyacademy.com, which are sent directly to users’ browser.

They automatically receive your IP address and these technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of
their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that www.blackrockflyacademy.com has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers and they are independent company.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Our Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. This is the reason we are suggesting you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable the cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at your browsers’ respective websites help page.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Please, Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, American consumers have the right to: 

Request that a business that collects your  consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have right to one month before to reply to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to be sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every one of our user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.
The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.
The right to delete – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to reply to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is increase the protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

www.blackrockflyacademy.com does not collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to quickly remove such information from our records.

Girls in Aviation

Contact Us

Fill this form and we'll get back to you soon.

Black Rock Flight School © Copyright 2021 | All Rights Reserved

Made with Mobirise - Try it